Kiirotsing
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Toote omadused:
L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit Switch, 20 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (PoE) + 4 combo ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP
Põhiomadused:
System
• Size: 19-inch Standard Rack-Mount Width, 1U Height
• Network Interfaces: 20 10/100/1000Base-T, 4 Combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP
• Console Port: RJ45
• MAC Address Table: 16K
• Maximum Power Consumption: 37.7W
 
Performance
• Switching Capacity: 48Gbps
• Maximum Forwarding Rate: 35.71 Million Packets per Second
• Forwarding Method: Store and Forward
• Packet Buffer Memory: 2MB
• 802.3af Power over Ethernet2: 15.4W per Port, 370W Total Power Budget, 
  740W Total Power Budget with RPS
• Number of VLANs per Device: 3,965
• Static Routes: 512
• Jumbo Frames: 13K
 
Software Features
• Manages up to 48 Unified Access Points per switch, up to 192 APs per cluster
• Switch Cluster for Single IP Management
• SSH
• SSL
• SNMP v1, 2c, 3
• sFlow
• Dual Image Support
• Web GUI
• Command Line Interface
 
AP Management
• AP Auto-Discovery
• Remote AP Reboot
• AP Monitoring: List Managed AP, Rogue AP, Authentication Failed AP
• Client Monitoring: List clients associated with each Managed AP
• Ad-hoc Client Monitoring
• AP Authentication Supporting Local Database and External RADIUS Server
• Centralized RF/Security Policy Management
• Automatic AP RF Channel Adjustment
• Automatic AP Transmit Output Power Adjustment
• Centralized Firmware Upgrade
 
Managed Unified Access Points
• DWL-3600AP
• DWL-6600AP
• DWL-8600AP
 
Roaming
• Fast Roaming
• Intra-Switch/Inter-Switch Roaming
• Intra-Subnet/Inter-Subnet Roaming
 
Access Control & Bandwidth Management
• Up to 32 SSID per AP (16 SSID per frequency band)
• AP Load Balancing based on the number of users or AP utilization
• Flexible Mapping Schemes
 
L2 Features
• IGMP Snooping
• MLD Snooping
• 802.1D/w/s Spanning Tree
• 802.3ad Link Aggregation
• 802.1ab LLDP
• Port Mirroring (One-to-One and Many-to-One)
• Jumbo Frame Size: Up to 13 KB
 
L3 Features
• IPv4/v6 Static Route
• Routing Table Size: 512 Static Routes
• VRRP
• ARP Proxy
 
LAN Security
• RADIUS Authentication Management Access
• TACACS+ Authentication for Management Access
• SSH & SSL Support
• MAC Filtering
• 802.1X Port-based Access Control & Guest VLAN
• Denial of Service Protection
• Dynamic ARP Inspection
• Protected Port
• Broadcast Storm Control
• Access Control List
 
LAN Flow Control
• 802.3x Standard in Full Duplex Mode
• Back Pressure in Half Duplex Mode
• Head-of-Line Blocking Prevention
 
QoS (Quality of Service)
• Voice VLAN
• Wireless Multimedia (WMM)
• 802.1p Priority Queues
• CoS-based QoS
• Per-Flow Bandwidth Control
• Per-Port Traffic Shaping
• Minimum Bandwidth Guarantee
 
VLAN
• 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
• 802.1V
• Subnet-based VLAN
• MAC-based VLAN
• GVRP
• Double VLAN
• Voice VLAN
 
WLAN Security
• WPA Personal/Enterprise
• WPA2 Personal/Enterprise
• 64/128/152-bit WEP Data Encryption
• MAC Authentication
• Station Isolation
• Wireless Station and AP Monitoring based on RF 
  Channel, MAC Address, SSID, Time
• Rogue AP and Client Detection & Mitigation
• Captive Portal
• Security Profile 
• 802.1X Support
• Guest VLAN
 
Supported SFP modules
SFP transceivers
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, singlemode optic fiber, 10km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multimode optic fiber, 500m
DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX, multimode optic fiber, 2km
DEM-314GT 1000BASE-LX, singlemode optic fiber, 50km
DEM-315GT 1000BASE-LX, singlemode optic fiber, 80km
DEM-210 100BASE-FX, singlemode optic fiber, up to 15km
DEM-211 100BASE-FX, multimode optic fiber, up to 2km
DGS-712 1000BASE-T, up to 100m
 
WDM SFP transceivers
DEM-330T  1000BASE-BX, wavelength: Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, singlemode optic fiber, 10km
DEM-330R  1000BASE-BX, wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, singlemode optic fiber, 10km
DEM-331T  1000BASE-BX, wavelength: Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, singlemode optic fiber, 40km
DEM-331R  1000BASE-BX, wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, singlemode optic fiber, 40km
DEM-220T  100BASE-BX, wavelength: Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, singlemode optic fiber, 20km
DEM-220R  100BASE-BX, wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, singlemode optic fiber, 20km

Füüsilised parameetrid
MTBF
561,829 hours
 
Acoustic
Below 30°C: < 46.3dB, Over 30°C: < 33.0dB 
 
Heat dissipation
128.6BTU/hr
 
Dimensions
440 x 210 x 44mm
 
Weight
2.55kg
 
Operating temperature
0°C to 50°C 
 
Storage temperature
-40°C to 70°C
 
Operating humidity
10% to 90% RH
 
Storage humidity
5% to 90% RH
 
EMI Certifications
FCC Class A, CE, ICES-003, C-Tick, VCCI
 
Safety
UL/cUL, CB
Tooted ja lahendused | Tootetugi  | Uudised  | Firmast |