DMC-530SC

ממיר נחושת (10/100TX) לאופטי (10/100FX) עד 30 ק"מ על כבל Single Mode
היכן לקנות

תאור

 

ממיר נחושת-אופטי DMC-530SC ממיר אותות בכבל אתרנט שזור 10/100 ל- 100base-FX בכבל אופטי single mode.
הממיר מאריך את הרשת למרחק של עד 30 ק"מ.
כולל יציאת RJ-45 אחת ויציאת Fiber - SC אחת.

מאפיינים כללים

• One channel media conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
• Optical port for SC-connector
• Auto Sensing and Auto-Negotiation Mode full-or half-duplex on the port for twisted pair.
• Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
• Switch to preset mode full-or half-duplex
• Transfer mode Store-and-forward
• Mode "back pressure" and flow control IEEE802.3x
• Transfer to wire speed
• Status LEDs on the front panel
• Can be used as stand-alone device or with chassis
• Hot-swappable when used with chassis

 


נתונים פיזיים

• Indicators:
     Power
     100Mbps (for twisted-pair port)
     Full Duplex / Collision (for optical port and a port for twisted pair)
     LINK / ACT (for twisted-pair port)
• Case dimensions: 120 x 88 x 25 mm.
• Power: 7.5V 1.5A
     External AC-power adapter
• Operation Temperature 0 - 40 ° C
• Humidity 10 ~ 90% non-condensing
• Electromagnetic radiation: (EMI) - FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B, C-Tick
• Power consumption 7.2 W (max.)

תקנים

הורדות

איורים

DMC-530SC
מראה מקדימה
מראה מימין
מראה מאחורה

דף מידע

ראה גם