DMC-F02SC

ממיר נחושת (100base-TX) לאופטי (100base-FX) - עד 2 ק"מ על כבל Multi Mode
היכן לקנות

תאור

This media converter converts the signal from the standard 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signal standard 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet over multimode fiber optic cable. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. The device is equipped with 1 RJ-45 twisted pair and one optical port. In the DMC-F02SC use the connector SC.

מאפיינים כללים

Indicators
• Power, 100 Mbit / s (for twisted pair ports)
• Full Duplex / Collision (for optical port and a port on the twisted pair)
• LINK / ACT (for twisted pair ports)
 
Wavelength
• 1300 nm


נתונים פיזיים

Power
• 5V 1A, the external power supply
 
Measurements
• 95 x 70 x 25 mm
 
Operating temperature
• 0 to 50 °
 
Storage temperature
• -10 To 70 °
 
Humidity
• 10 ~ 90% non-condensing
 
Electromagnetic radiation (EMI)
• FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick

תקנים

הורדות

איורים

DMC-F02SC
מראה מקדימה
מראה מאחורה

דף מידע

ראה גם