DAS-4672-10Proje

The Network Management for DAS-4672
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

The Network Management. This module supports two uplink-port Gigabit Ethernet. A maximum of DAS-4672 can use up to two modules, network management, which improves the fault tolerance of the network and organize continuous provision of services by fully redundant control functions.

Genel Özellikler


Fiziksel Özellikler
Switching matrix
• Architecture: Double Star
• Bandwidth Linear Module: 1 Gbit / s
• The bandwidth of the switch matrix 24 Gbit / s 
 
Network interface
2-port mini-GBIC (SFP) 
• 1000 Base-LX Long Distance with LC Type Single mode 
• 1000 Base-LX Long Distance with LC Type Single mode 
• 1000 Base-SX Short Distance LC Type Multi mode 
• 1000 Base-LHX Long Distance LC Type Single mode 
• 1000 Base-ZX Long Distance LC Type Single mode 
 
Management interface
• RJ-45 Ethernet (IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX)
• RS-232 local console 
 
Manage accounts of subscribers
• Isolation of subscriber traffic on the line ports
• Limit the number of MAC-addresses on VC 
 
Switching and supported services
• L2 switching
• Learning to 16K MAC-addresses
• Ethernet CoS according to IEEE 802.1p
• RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
• Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad 
 
VLAN
• 4K active VLAN
• VLAN Tagging pass-through
• Forward a VC-to-VLAN modes «one-to-one» or «multiple to one» 
 
Multicast
• Support for both Multicast-256 groups (256 multicast MAC addresses)
• 672 copies of each multicast-group
• IGMP Snooping and IGMP Proxy enabled IGMP v.1, v.2
• IGMP Snooping and IGMP Proxy enabled IGMP v.3
 
QoS
• Supports IEEE 802.1p priority queues
• Uplink-interface: 8 queues
• Subscriber Interface: 4 queues
• Support of DiffServ (BF, AF1, AF2, AF3, AF4, EF)
• Traffic Classification
• Limiting bandwidth for VC-level 
 
Access control
• Filter Ethertype
• MAC-address filtering
• Access Methods: PPPoE, DHCP and Static IP for VC
• DHCP relay agent with option 82
• PPPoE intermediate agent 


The physical parameters

Dimensions (width / height / depth)
400 x 24.1 x 255.1 mm
 
Power consumption
15.2Vt
 
Weight
0.85 kg

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DAS-4672-10
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi